Staff

Abel, Donna Secretary-Vocational
Aberle, Amanda Teacher-Math
Aten, Laurie Teacher-English
Barrett, Sarah Teacher-GAVC/Home Ec.
Baxter, David Teacher-Science
Bennewitz, Brad Teacher-English
Bickell, Wendy Teacher-Vocational
Blaser, Carrie Teacher-Special Ed.
Bourial, Lisa  
Teacher-ELL
Boyd, Kisha  
ISSP Instructor
Boynton, Emily
Secretary
Bradford, William Assistant Principal
Bredemeier, Ben Counselor, (MIO-SA)
Brown-Carlock, Teresa Teacher-Special Ed.
Buebe, Carole Teacher-Science
Campbell, Jennifer Library Information Specialist
Chapman, Jody Teacher-PE
Charlton, Christa Teacher-Math
Cheeseman, Steve Gale Scholar Coordinator
Chernin, Andrew Teacher-English
Clay, Marla Teacher-PE
Coleman, Ryan Teacher-Special Ed.
Cooper, Carrie Teacher-Special Ed.
Darst, Jackie Secretary-Skyward
Deligiannas, Sandra Teacher-Foreign Language
Dillard, Nancy Teacher-Special Ed.
Doubet, Toni Athletic Secretary
Dougherty, Tim Teacher-Social Studies
Ellison, Chad Teacher-Art
Ericson, Dave
Teacher-Music
Ethington, Sarah Teacher-Math
Flater, Jeff Athletic Director
Foster, Ann Janette Teacher-Business/English
Frau, Flor Teacher-English
Gehring, Mary Teacher-Math
Gibbs-Gehring, Cari Teacher-Science
Gonzalez, Arnold Teacher-PE
Good, Jennifer Teacher-Science
Griffin, Craig Outreach
Grodjesk, Randi Teacher-Special Ed.
Gross, Brad Teacher-Driver's Ed/CSI
Gustafson, Julie Teacher-English
Ham, Robert Teacher-Math
Hankes, Brie Teacher-English
Harden, Mark Teacher- CSI
Hart, Ryan Teacher-PE
Haughawaut, Amy Teacher-Math
Helle, Paula Teacher-Music
Hepner, Tanya Teacher-Special Ed.
Hickey, Shawn Teacher-Social Studies
Hillier, Craig Teacher-Social Studies
Houston, Jeff Principal
Johnson, Ross 
Teacher-Science 
Johnson, Tim Teacher-Science
Keimig, Mike
Teacher-Adaptive PE 
Kniker, Heather 
Teacher-Math 
Kramer, Curt Security/Attendance
Larimer, Sarah Teacher-Math
Larsen, Lorie Teacher-Health Occupations
Leibach, Greg Teacher-Art
Lee, Kathleen Teacher-Special Ed.
Luna, Joe Police Liaison Officer
Martin, Leslie Secretary-Principal
Mathis, Devin Teacher-GAVC/Auto
McQuiggin, Karen Teacher-Spanish
Melton, Deb Teacher-Special Ed.
Miller, Jake Teacher-Social Studies
Miller, Lonny Teacher-Vocational
Neill, Melissa  Teacher- Special Ed
Miller, Mike Teacher-Math
Nichols, Robert Teacher-Law Enforcement
Orwig, Pamela Teacher-Special Ed.
Patterson, Heather Teacher-Special Ed.
Patterson, Melissa Teacher-Math
Peachey, Steve Teacher-Science
Petrie, Dean Band Director/Fine Arts Coordinator
Powell, Lisa Counselor, (CS-HE)
Putnam, John Teacher-Science
Qualls, Tami Teacher-English/Social Studies
Rasso, Scott 
Teacher-ELL 
Ravel, Tammy Teacher-Business/English
Redmon, Kyle Teacher-English
Reynolds, Michael Dean of Students
Ritchie, Mindi Counselor, (SB-ZZ)
Robinson, Jennifer Teacher-Spanish
Schaafsma, Stuart Teacher-Social Studies
Sharp, Traci Teacher-Special Ed.
Shenaut, Brad Teacher-Vocational
Shenaut, Catherine Counselor, (A-CR)
Spindler, Eric Teacher-German
Spring, Jason GHS North Principal
Statham, Luan Special Ed./Counselor, (HF-MIN)
Steck, Shad  
Hall Monitor 
Stegall, Amanda Teacher-English
Stephan, Connie Secretary-Registrar
Swanson, Brad Teacher-Health
Ullrich, Malinda
Teacher-Social Studies/Driver's Ed 
Ullrich, Russ Teacher-Business
VanHootegem, Ray Teacher-Business
VanWinkle, Gina Teacher-Special Ed.
Wallace, Sandy Teacher-Business
Wascher, Corine Teacher-Agriculture
Washabaugh, Mike Teacher-PE/Health
Webber, Pam Food Service
Weller, Emily 
Teacher-Art
Wight, Kristin School Nurse
Wolfe, Brett Teacher-Social Studies
Wolfe, Lisa Teacher-Math
Wollin, Lois Teacher-Foreign Language
Wyant, Nick Teacher-Special Ed.
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.