Term 2 2017 Honor Roll

Term 2 2017 Honor Roll
Posted on 01/10/2017
Honor Rll 
Click to download a printable copy 
  
  
 




GHS Logo

Galesburg High School

Term 2, 2016-17
Honor Rolls


High Honors


Grade 12

Janet Alfano, Jacob Allen, Gillian C. Allison, Brooke A. Anderson, Stephanie M. Anderson, Mariah R. Bailey, Amanda K. Bair, Heidi N. Baughman, Tessa A. Behymer, Alyssa G. Bice, Alison K. Bowman, Anna K. Bowman, Megan E. Brackett, Samuel D. Brickley, Ashley Briggs, Molly K. Buck, Abigail C. Burrows, Kelcie L. Burton, Wilson P. Burton, Alexis D. Bush, Charles E. Cabrera, Paul A. Cabrera, Andrea N. Cameron, Morgan Carlson, Mirelle E. Carrasquel, Tavian Cervantez, Tyler J. Chapman, Edward J. Cox, Jacob R. Darst, Katelyn E. Davis, Jessica L. Decker, Alexandria K. Deligiannis, Jadynn C. Dugan, Ryan Earp, Alexa L. Eastburg, Michael A. Eisemann, Logein T. El Deeb, Fiona C. Epple, Marco A. Escobedo, Allison J. Ettinger, Ryan Joshua P. Fernando, Chandler E. Fletcher, Trelee J. Galloway, Jake Gengenbach, Montel Gipson, Mark E. Harden, Isaiah Harlan, Ian J. Harrison, Hannah C. Hawkinson, Aric G. Heady, Christian E. Hengehold, Heavenly M. Hines, Brett J. Holmes, Carly D. Howard, Kadin C. John, Ashley N. Joseph, Ellen C. Junk, Eleanor M. Kelly, Jason P. Kelly, Kathryn M. Kent, Jacie M. Kersh, Jeaniece J. Kimbrough, Abby C. Kinney, Nathan M. Koval, Meredith Krisher, Caitlyn R. Kurtz, Cynthia Ladner, Baron V. Lam, Kelsey Lamb, Ryan T. Lasley, Drake W. Legge, Brandon M. Leon, Suleimi Y. Lopez Garcia, Rose M. Maciejewski, Dylan Magstadt, Natalie J. Main, Paul N. Mangieri, Katherine J. Matheny, Randy L. Mboyo, Jacob Mcadam, Justin R. McGinnis, Kelsey M. McWilliams, Saige N. Milroy, Tyree T. Mitchell, Cora O. Moore, DeAndre S. Moren, Emilio G. Moreno, Kayla L. Morrow, LeAndra N. Mosley, Gedeon M. Mukeba, Taylor Nesselroad, Claudia J. Oler, Anthony Pamatmat, Sean M. Peck, Derrick J. Pendleton, Bethany R. Petentler, Preston Peters, Jessica T. Phillips, Joshua P. Pieper, Gerald L. Prather, Lukas A. Reisdorf, Kateri R. Remmes, Matthew Ricketts, Caleb Riley, Jacob M. Ross, Emma L. Rush, Sage J. Sanders, Reagan A. Scherpe, Hailey J. Sedgwick, Jack R. Selliers, Emma L. Sevigny, Dean R. Skinner, Tiernan M. Smith, Jessica C. Sparks, Cole Y. Steele, Haley K. Stevenson, Chloe E. Stewart, Kassandra Stokes, Rylee Stufflebeem, Selena Suarez, Brooklyn E. Toland, Kaylah N. Townsell, Kylee E. Townsell, Kylee S. Ulm, Madelyn H. Vaynerman, Breanna Wade, Thomas H. Warren, Brian E. Wells, Lyric P. Welty, James M. Wessels, Christine A. Wickline, Margaret E. Wiegand, Isabella P. Williams, Manuel D. Winda, James A. Wise, Madison R. Woolsey, Jaklynn L. Wright, Moniqua M. Younge, Megan Yung, Maya Y. Zepeda


 

Grade 11

Nicholas L. Alaniz, Noah D. Anderson, Grace E. Armon, Myah R. Bastian, Montana R. Bernett, SeVonnah E. Boykins, Abigail N. Breslin, Makailee S. Brown, Lauryn M. Campbell, Jacob C. Carl, Mikial M. Cheema, Caleb L. Clevenger, Rafael Contreras JR, Samantha N. Cypert, Kaylyn D. Dane, Aaliyah A. Davis, Shalyah S. Flax, Rebecca L. Foster, Carstin S. Fuller, Raina S. Fuller, Leticia B. Gamble, Sophia M. Gebru, Logan R. Greenlief, Anna M. Gugliotta, Emma E. Hallberg, Kyndal E. Hamman, Sierra L. Haneghan, Karen E. Harlan, TaCoya S. Harris, Clark S. Hawkins, Owen H. Hawkins, Preston F. Hook, Taylor A. Hostens, Jessica L. Ingle, Carsen P. Johnson, Larry D. Justice, Paul S. Knox, Nathan J. Laake, Christopher Leahy, Samera L. Lesher, Megan S. Lingafelter, Alissa C. Llave, Ryan C. Luna, Taig A. Mastin, Chance M. Medley, Lydia A. Meyer, Jake M. Miller, Nicolas P. Napier, Brock L. Noles, Brenden M. Oeth, Sophia A. Oldfield, William W. Peoples, Brianna N. Peterson, Jakob D. Pettit, Emily J. Plue, Elyse C. Qualls, Hunter L. Ramsey, Guy L. Randolph, Mya R. Reese, JoyLinn Reynolds, Henry J. Roth, Nicholas E. Rush, Maitlyn R. Sanders, Shamara D. Sargent, Kristyn J. Schisler, Julia M. Smith, Nathan J. Strange, Eric D. Suddeth, Claudia M. Tembo, Gavin N. Thompson, Jax E. Toland, Katie M. Tucker, Olivia J. Turner, Sarah Wallenfelsz, Kylee K. Wehrly, Grace C. Wenstrom, Katie L. Westfall, Makenzie S. Williams, William Williams, Khristian E. Wright


 

Grade 10

Michelle N. Akpore, Parker Allen, Quinn P. Anderson, Hailey M. Bauchman, Stefanie L. Baughman, Macey A. Bland, Brayden P. Bledsoe, Jacinta L. Boynton, Jane M. Breslin, Leah K. Clifford, Haylee J. Cox, Zoe H. Crider, Tavian J. Davis, Bailey N. Delacruz, Jackson T. Eisele, Brennah F. Ellis, Justin Endthoff, Lindsay M. Erwin, Dan Christian P. Fernando, Nicholas J. Fields, Stephanie A. Fox, Marie C. Fredrickson, Mark T. Frenster, Maurice T. Greene, Claire E. Henry, Tavian D. James, Shaibrion D. Johnson, Amanda R. Lasley, Brooke E. Ledbetter, Sheyenne M. Lincoln, Arrion D. Louisville, Gracie A. Markword, Aliyah J. Mcgee, Brannock Mcvey, Chloe K. Mehl, Logan M. Montgomery, Reagan M. Mudd, Sean P. Murphy, Kate Oestreicher, Kirsten H. Osborn, Matthew D. Patterson, Kaitlyn S. Pendergast, Arturo J. Perez, John A. Peterson, Cole L. Petrie, Lauren K. Pio, Emma P. Porter, Sierra G. Potaczek, Kobe B. Ramirez, Daija N. Range, Megan C. Reed, Emma Riley, Aaron L. Roberts, Claire E. Robinson, Samantha J. Rogers, Kaylee E. Ross, Lorenzo Sanchez, Nicholas E. Sandman Roberts, Alexander J. Sedgwick, Macy C. Shell, Lucas N. Shroyer, Garrett R. Sprinkle, Mary J. Sweesy, Andrew P. Thomas, Taylor N. Thornton, Natalee J. Townsend, Zachary E. Trigger, Vanessa J. Triplett, Alexia S. Tucker, Mason A. Valley, Alyssa A. Villarreal, Kaleb S. Walters, Blake A. Warfield, Lucas M. Watson, Austin C. Whetstine, Caden W. Wilson, Hallie E. Winship, Emma E. Wolfe


Grade 9

Janice N. Abel, Destiny A. Allen, Connor C. Aten, Emily R. Bailey, Shelby N. Bailey, Nikolas J. Bastian, Lacy A. Begner, Heidi Benbow, Haley R. Bennewitz, Mercedys X. Benson, Michael E. Bertlshofer, Emily Blucker, Josephine M. Boynton, Megan B. Brandmeyer, Caroline T. Briggs, Aubrey A. Bronaugh, Arleta R. Brown, Hannah M. Brown, Emily L. Bruington, Mary H. Burdick, Hannah F. Cain, Zachary Carlson, Maxwell T. Carr, Presley I. Cash, Chase A. Casteel, Miguel R. Ceja, Abigail M. Cermak, Benjamin S. Cermak, Natalya Cheema, Jackson H. Colclasure, Destiny D. Coleman, Krista A. Cooley, Trevor G. Coyle, Samantha T. Cozad, Will T. Cypert, Kennedi R. Davis, Nicholas J. Dechow, Haley M. Decker, Heaven L. Edwards, Rachel Felix Samaniego, Tyler J. Ferris, Hannah L. Flaherty, Alexis J. Fleming, Payton R. Florine, Patricia K. Garrett, Hailey L. Glasnovich, Maya L. Gomez, Taryn Hall, Meghan F. Harms, Emma B. Hawkinson, Deasia N. Heard, Addisynn F. Hensley, Hunter E. Herschelman, Mary C. Hicks, Logan M. Holland, Alyssa R. Hyatt, Briahna L. Jefferson, Kaden S. Johnson, Emmie E. Kersh, Emma M. Koval, Minuet J. Lam, Carley Larson, Haylee L. Laursen, Nora Leahy, Crystina D. Lee, Dillon D. Legate, Kelton C. Locke, Noah Matheny, Dejanae L. Matthews, Catherine J. Maurizi, Paige K. Mccleary, Jenna McDorman, Ada E. Mehl, Leslie M. Merideth, Kaylee Miller, Riley J. Milroy, Hannah E. Morland, Gabrielle E. Mullen, Kaliyah I. Nelson, Dylan D. Olson, Grace E. Palmer, Christopher Pamatmat, Giarmando Parker, Tiara Pendleton, Lydia L. Perez, Christopher S. Powers, Isabella C. Qualls, Tegan E. Rehn, Gerard D. Remmes, Bethanie M. Ricketts, Madelyn F. Roberts, Grant W. Robinson, Alexandria B. Roden, Monica R. Rodriguez, Kalob T. Ross, Waylon M. Roth, Mitchel W. Sampson, Rylee N. Schleich, Molly A. Shiveley, Isabelle R. Silber, Kaitlyn G. Smith, Tamara J. Sneddon, Annika G. Spring, Emma A. St George, Tyler S. Steck, Chelsea C. Stevenson, Johnet E. Stipp, Owen W. Stomberg, Riley C. Tuthill, David J. Vaynerman, Anastasia L. Wade, Gabrielle K. Walters, Kalie A. Williams, Tommy Williams, Samira Z. Wollin, Jazmin Zavala


 

 

Honors


Grade 12

Zachary L. Abernathy, Alyssa J. Aldridge, Connor W. Anderson, Harly E. Bagwell, Noah Benbow, Patrick R. Bond, Braden N. Breckenridge, Ryan H. Bresnahan, Imani D. Bryant, Jakob D. Cabrera, Logan M. Carlson, Kennedy E. Cash, Kiley N. Cozad, Mathew J. Coziahr, Fernando Diaz, Brendan S. Dunbar, Tyler A. Dunphy, Christopher J. Feely, Danessa L. Griffin, Zachary Grimm, Genna N. Hartman, Brandy L. Hathaway, Alejandra Hernandez-Bragg, Peyton C. Hook, Rylan A. Hulse, Sierra N. Hutchison, Brandon C. Ingles, Tarynn A. Lewis, Thomas L. Long, Ivy S. Lovell, Joseph D. Lucero, Karter D. McClendon, Katharine E. Melvin, Spencer T. Minon, Rodrick Ngandu, Jasmyn L. Pacheco, Warren T. Palmgren, Emely E. Quintanilla, Tyshon D. Redmond, Julia Riley, Hannah M. Ross, Blake E. Sanchez, Autumn J. Shumaker, Desiree A. Simmons, Kaylynn R. Smith, Dontarius V. Tate, Tamia A. Taylor, Rebecca D. Tharp, Tyce Wade, Jamar Wells, Adam R. Winski 
 

Grade 11

Amanda Ash, Syneca A. Baker, Evelina Barber, Ezechiel Biamungu, Alison J. Bundza, Brianna P. Byrd, Dustin C. Cardenas, Cody B. Casteel, Michael T. Clark, Kailin R. Cutliff, Gabriella M. Diaz, Dimitree T. Dickerson, Adyson Eastburg, Brytne L. Fenton, Trevor C. Folger, Megan N. Foster, Jada B. Gaston, Jesse C. Hendrickson, Alexis Herr, Sarah J. Hoenig, Kendra L. Hossain, Hannah M. Huppenbauer, Nolan D. Jenkins, Tiana R. Jenkins, Dawson P. Johnson, Tierra R. Jones, Bryce A. Lester, Jordan C. Livingston, Jeffrey G. Mackey, Anna Mangieri, Desire I. Matthews, Patrick McCance, Austin W. Mcdorman, John A. Mcgee, Javani G. Mcknight, Yvonne L. Mixon, Richard A. Moreno, Colton D. Motz, Brianna M. Myers, Nicole Obrien, Tyler D. Olson, Brick M. Palmgren, Brooks A. Payne, Deven E. Pemberton, Colton M. Peterson, Xavier A. Peterson, Haley M. Price, Kalisa D. Pugh, Donnivan M. Reed, Alexia A. Rodriguez, Joseph C. Royse, Marcos Sanchez, Hunter T. Sanders, Ekira S. Shepherd, Isaac J. Silber, Star H. Simpson, Carly D. Smith, Charlotte R. Snyder, Kaylyn H. Spencer, Daniel D. Stratton, Blaise J. Strong, Kolton J. Sturgeon, Alyssa C. Theobald, Richard J. Tippey, John Logan H. Treadway, Drake B. Walker, Liasha J. Webb, April B. White, Taylor P. Willis, Elizabeth N. Winter, Jacob C. Yeast, Jacob R. Young
 

Grade 10

Kaitlyn P. Anno, Randy Bile, Jenna N. Blair, Austin P. Bleyaert, Marshell L. Booker, Luke W. Bradburn, Aaron W. Burrows, Zachary M. Cantwell, Juan K. Caro, Alejandro S. Chavez, Byrice J. Clark, Natalie A. Clifton, Elizabeth M. Costner, Emily M. Davies, Abbey J. Davis, Jazsmin S. Davis, Cynthia D. Dickson, Lina I. Duke, Dalton G. Engel, Natalie S. Fleming, Cheyenne R. Gaddis, Brianna German, Andres T. Giles III, Jacob R. Gillenwater, Justin T. Glass, Alexsia Harlan, Dominic G. Heck, Bradley L. Hill, William A. Hutchison, Kiara N. Jones, Baleigh A. Kelley, Austin L. Kidder, Kelsi J. Kleine, Jordan C. Kreps, Faythe A. Law, Alejandro I. Luna, Karma B. Maner Stevenson, Wyatt P. Mayor, Chloe J. McCarthy, Alaya B. Mitchell, Hailee E. Mygatt, Rylee C. Neal, Sierra D. Orozco, Katelynn Payne, Derrek L. Pettis, Jenna L. Pieper, Brandon J. Ponce, Deante A. Pulley, Dewon A. Pulley, Taylor Redington, Morgan L. Reed, Andrea R. Sampson, Ashtin R. Schisler, Jacob C. Schisler, Chloe N. Shanks, Matrix D. Silberer, Felicity P. Teel, Ethan Templeton, Samuel G. Trout, Rachel C. Walker, Erica M. Williams, Alyson R. Wilt, Austin L. Wolford, Kavan J. Woodruff, Joel Zavala, Logan R. Zeigler, Ashley M. Zimmerman



Grade 9

Matthew Alvear, Colin E. Angelo, Patricia J. Bratcher, Madeline Carlson, Ashlyn Cooper, Livia C. Dunbar, Braydon J. Embree, Alexius S. Empson, Allison L. Feely, Andres I. Felix Lopez, Justis R. Gatson, Amy L. Hardy, Victoria E. Hawkins, Keyonta T. Henry, David M. Hoffman, Koby D. Hull, Jordan M. Huttenstine, Shelby L. Kilpatrick, Hannah M. Laursen, Dyllan Lowe, Tanner A. Lowe, Adriel C. Maciejewski, Cheyenne T. Maciejewski, Hunter Magstadt, Jolinda M. Mangieri, Mason A. Martinez, John D. McCulloch, Blake A. McKee, Kaitlin M. McLean, Abbey J. Mendez, Joseph C. Moore, Lorenzo G. Moreno, Shaelynn M. Morrison, Isaiah K. Mowen, Peter D. Ngoma, Kylee M. Nicholas, Madison K. Schauer, Michael L. Stormer, Carter K. Thompson, Nicholas R. Winters, Emma D. Wright




Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.