First Term 2016 Honor Roll

First Term 2016 Honor Roll
Posted on 11/10/2016
First Term 2016 Honor Roll 

Click to download a printable copy


Galesburg High School

Term 1, 2016-17
Honor Rolls



High Honors

Grade 12

Janet Alfano, Jacob Allen, Gillian C. Allison, Brooke A. Anderson, Stephanie M. Anderson, Mariah R. Bailey, Amanda K. Bair, Heidi N. Baughman, Tessa A. Behymer, Alyssa G. Bice, Alison K. Bowman, Anna K. Bowman, Megan E. Brackett, Samuel D. Brickley, Ashley Briggs, Molly K. Buck, Abigail C. Burrows, Kelcie L. Burton, Wilson P. Burton, Alexis D. Bush, Charles E. Cabrera, Paul A. Cabrera, Andrea N. Cameron, Morgan Carlson, Mirelle E. Carrasquel, Tavian Cervantez, Tyler J. Chapman, Edward J. Cox, Jacob R. Darst, Katelyn E. Davis, Jessica L. Decker, Komi C. Defodzi, Alexandria K. Deligiannis, Jadynn C. Dugan, Ryan Earp, Alexa L. Eastburg, Michael A. Eisemann, Logein T. El Deeb, Fiona C. Epple, Marco A. Escobedo, Allison J. Ettinger, Ryan Joshua P. Fernando, Chandler E. Fletcher, Trelee J. Galloway, Jake Gengenbach, Montel Gipson, Mark E. Harden, Isaiah Harlan, Ian J. Harrison, Hannah C. Hawkinson, Aric G. Heady, Christian E. Hengehold, Heavenly M. Hines, Brett J. Holmes, Carly D. Howard, Kadin C. John, Ashley N. Joseph, Ellen C. Junk, Eleanor M. Kelly, Jason P. Kelly, Kathryn M. Kent, Jacie M. Kersh, Jeaniece J. Kimbrough, Abby C. Kinney, Nathan M. Koval, Meredith Krisher, Caitlyn R. Kurtz, Cynthia Ladner, Baron V. Lam, Kelsey Lamb, Ryan T. Lasley, Drake W. Legge, Brandon M. Leon, Suleimi Y. Lopez Garcia, Rose M. Maciejewski, Dylan Magstadt, Natalie J. Main, Paul N. Mangieri, Katherine J. Matheny, Randy L. Mboyo, Jacob Mcadam, Justin R. McGinnis, Kelsey M. McWilliams, Saige N. Milroy, Tyree T. Mitchell, Cora O. Moore, DeAndre S. Moren, Emilio G. Moreno, Kayla L. Morrow, LeAndra N. Mosley, Gedeon M. Mukeba, Taylor Nesselroad, Claudia J. Oler, Anthony Pamatmat, Sean M. Peck, Derrick J. Pendleton, Bethany R. Petentler, Preston Peters, Jessica T. Phillips, Joshua P. Pieper, Gerald L. Prather, Lukas A. Reisdorf, Kateri R. Remmes, Matthew Ricketts, Caleb Riley, Jacob M. Ross, Emma L. Rush, Sage J. Sanders, Reagan A. Scherpe, Hailey J. Sedgwick, Jack R. Selliers, Emma L. Sevigny, Dean R. Skinner, Tiernan M. Smith, Jessica C. Sparks, Cole Y. Steele, Haley K. Stevenson, Chloe E. Stewart, Kassandra Stokes, Rylee Stufflebeem, Selena Suarez, Matthew E. Tamar, Brooklyn E. Toland, Kaylah N. Townsell, Kylee E. Townsell, Kylee S. Ulm, Madelyn H. Vaynerman, Breanna Wade, Thomas H. Warren, Brian E. Wells, Lyric P. Welty, James M. Wessels, Christine A. Wickline, Margaret E. Wiegand, Isabella P. Williams, Manuel D. Winda, James A. Wise, Madison R. Woolsey, Jaklynn L. Wright, Moniqua M. Younge, Megan Yung, Maya Y. Zepeda

Grade 11

Nicholas L. Alaniz, Noah D. Anderson, Grace E. Armon, Myah R. Bastian, Montana R. Bernett, SeVonnah E. Boykins, Abigail N. Breslin, Makailee S. Brown, Lauryn M. Campbell, Jacob C. Carl, Mikial M. Cheema, Caleb L. Clevenger, Rafael Contreras JR, Samantha N. Cypert, Kaylyn D. Dane, Aaliyah A. Davis, Shalyah S. Flax, Rebecca L. Foster, Carstin S. Fuller, Raina S. Fuller, Leticia B. Gamble, Sophia M. Gebru, Logan R. Greenlief, Anna M. Gugliotta, Emma E. Hallberg, Kyndal E. Hamman, Sierra L. Haneghan, Karen E. Harlan, TaCoya S. Harris, Clark S. Hawkins, Owen H. Hawkins, Preston F. Hook, Taylor A. Hostens, Jessica L. Ingle, Carsen P. Johnson, Larry D. Justice, Paul S. Knox, Nathan J. Laake, Christopher Leahy, Samera L. Lesher, Megan S. Lingafelter, Alissa C. Llave, Ryan C. Luna, Taig A. Mastin, Chance M. Medley, Lydia A. Meyer, Jake M. Miller, Nicolas P. Napier, Brock L. Noles, Brenden M. Oeth, Sophia A. Oldfield, Lauren T. Palmer, William W. Peoples,Brianna N. Peterson, Jakob D. Pettit, Emily J. Plue, Elyse C. Qualls, Hunter L. Ramsey, Guy L. Randolph, Mya R. Reese, JoyLinn Reynolds, Henry J. Roth, Nicholas E. Rush, Maitlyn R. Sanders,

Napier, Brock L. Noles, Brenden M. Oeth, Sophia A. Oldfield, Lauren T. Palmer, William W. Peoples,Brianna N. Peterson, Jakob D. Pettit, Emily J. Plue, Elyse C. Qualls, Hunter L. Ramsey, Guy L. Randolph, Mya R. Reese, JoyLinn Reynolds, Henry J. Roth, Nicholas E. Rush, Maitlyn R. Sanders, Shamara D. Sargent, Kristyn J. Schisler, Julia M. Smith, Nathan J. Strange, Eric D. Suddeth, Claudia M. Tembo, Gavin N. Thompson, Jax E. Toland, Katie M. Tucker, Olivia J. Turner, Sarah Wallenfelsz, Kylee K. Wehrly, Grace C. Wenstrom, Katie L. Westfall, Makenzie S. Williams, William Williams, Khristian E. Wright

Grade 10

Michelle N. Akpore, Parker Allen, Quinn P. Anderson, Hailey M. Bauchman, Stefanie L. Baughman, Macey A. Bland, Brayden P. Bledsoe, Jacinta L. Boynton, Jane M. Breslin, Leah K. Clifford, Haylee J. Cox, Zoe H. Crider, Tavian J. Davis, Bailey N. Delacruz, Jackson T. Eisele, Brennah F. Ellis, Justin Endthoff, Lindsay M. Erwin, Dan Christian P. Fernando, Nicholas J. Fields, Stephanie A. Fox, Marie C. Fredrickson, Mark T. Frenster, Maurice T. Greene, Claire E. Henry, Tavian D. James, Shaibrion D. Johnson, Richard H. Kent, Amanda R. Lasley, Brooke E. Ledbetter, Sheyenne M. Lincoln, Arrion D. Louisville, Gracie A. Markword, Aliyah J. Mcgee, Brannock Mcvey, Chloe K. Mehl, Logan M. Montgomery, Reagan M. Mudd, Sean P. Murphy, Kate Oestreicher, Kirsten H. Osborn, Matthew D. Patterson, Kaitlyn S. Pendergast, Arturo J. Perez, John A. Peterson, Cole L. Petrie, Lauren K. Pio, Emma P. Porter, Sierra G. Potaczek, Kobe B. Ramirez, Daija N. Range, Megan C. Reed, Emma Riley

Aaron L. Roberts, Claire E. Robinson, Samantha J. Rogers, Kaylee E. Ross, Lorenzo Sanchez, Nicholas E. Sandman Roberts, Alexander J. Sedgwick, Macy C. Shell, Lucas N. Shroyer, Garrett R. Sprinkle, Mary J. Sweesy, Andrew P. Thomas, Taylor N. Thornton, Natalee J. Townsend, Zachary E. Trigger, Vanessa J. Triplett, Alexia S. Tucker, Mason A. Valley, Alyssa A. Villarreal, Kaleb S. Walters, Blake A. Warfield, Lucas M. Watson, Austin C. Whetstine, Caden W. Wilson, Hallie E. Winship, Emma E. Wolfe

Grade 9

Janice N. Abel, Destiny A. Allen, Connor C. Aten, Emily R. Bailey, Shelby N. Bailey, Nikolas J. Bastian, Lacy A. Begner, Heidi Benbow, Haley R. Bennewitz, Mercedys X. Benson, Michael E. Bertlshofer, Emily Blucker, Josephine M. Boynton, Megan B. Brandmeyer, Caroline T. Briggs, Aubrey A. Bronaugh, Arleta R. Brown, Hannah M. Brown, Emily L. Bruington, Mary H. Burdick, Hannah F. Cain, Zachary Carlson, Maxwell T. Carr, Presley I. Cash, Chase A. Casteel, Miguel R. Ceja, Abigail M. Cermak, Benjamin S. Cermak, Natalya Cheema, Jackson H. Colclasure, Destiny D. Coleman, Krista A. Cooley, Trevor G. Coyle, Samantha T. Cozad, Will T. Cypert, Kennedi R. Davis, Nicholas J. Dechow, Haley M. Decker, Heaven L. Edwards, Rachel Felix Samaniego, Tyler J. Ferris, Hannah L. Flaherty, Alexis J. Fleming, Payton R. Florine, Patricia K. Garrett, Hailey L. Glasnovich, Maya L. Gomez, Taryn Hall, Meghan F. Harms, Emma B. Hawkinson, Deasia N. Heard, Addisynn F. Hensley, Hunter E. Herschelman

Mary C. Hicks, Logan M. Holland, Alyssa R. Hyatt, Briahna L. Jefferson, Kaden S. Johnson, Emmie E. Kersh, Emma M. Koval, Minuet J. Lam, Carley Larson, Haylee L. Laursen, Nora Leahy, Crystina D. Lee, Dillon D. Legate, Kelton C. Locke, Noah Matheny, Dejanae L. Matthews, Catherine J. Maurizi, Paige K. Mccleary, Jenna McDorman, Ada E. Mehl, Leslie M. Merideth, Kaylee Miller, Riley J. Milroy, Hannah E. Morland, Gabrielle E. Mullen, Kaliyah I. Nelson, Dylan D. Olson, Grace E. Palmer, Christopher Pamatmat, Giarmando Parker, Tiara Pendleton, Lydia L. Perez, Christopher S. Powers, Isabella C. Qualls, Tegan E. Rehn, Gerard D. Remmes, Bethanie M. Ricketts, Madelyn F. Roberts, Milroy, Hannah E. Morland, Gabrielle E. Mullen, Kaliyah I. Nelson, Dylan D. Olson, Grace E. Palmer, Christopher Pamatmat, Giarmando Parker, Tiara Pendleton, Lydia L. Perez, Christopher S. Powers, Isabella C. Qualls, Tegan E. Rehn, Gerard D. Remmes, Bethanie M. Ricketts, Madelyn F. Roberts, Grant W. Robinson, Alexandria B. Roden, Monica R. Rodriguez, Kalob T. Ross, Waylon M. Roth, Mitchel W. Sampson, Rylee N. Schleich, Molly A. Shiveley, Isabelle R. Silber, Kaitlyn G. Smith, Tamara J. Sneddon, Annika G. Spring, Emma A. St George, Tyler S. Steck, Chelsea C. Stevenson, Johnet E. Stipp, Owen W. Stomberg, Riley C. Tuthill, David J. Vaynerman, Anastasia L. Wade, Gabrielle K. Walters, Kalie A. Williams, Tommy Williams, Samira Z. Wollin, Jazmin Zavala

Honors

Grade 12

Zachary L. Abernathy, Alyssa J. Aldridge, Connor W. Anderson, Harly E. Bagwell, Noah Benbow, Patrick R. Bond, Braden N. Breckenridge, Ryan H. Bresnahan, Imani D. Bryant, Jakob D. Cabrera, Logan M. Carlson, Kennedy E. Cash, Kiley N. Cozad, Mathew J. Coziahr, Fernando Diaz, Brendan S. Dunbar, Tyler A. Dunphy, Christopher J. Feely, Danessa L. Griffin, Zachary Grimm, Genna N. Hartman, Brandy L. Hathaway, Alejandra Hernandez-Bragg, Peyton C. Hook, Rylan A. Hulse, Sierra N. Hutchison, Brandon C. Ingles, Tarynn A. Lewis, Thomas L. Long, Ivy S. Lovell, Joseph D. Lucero, Karter D. McClendon, Katharine E. Melvin, Spencer T. Minon, Rodrick Ngandu, Jasmyn L. Pacheco, Warren T. Palmgren, Emely E. Quintanilla, Tyshon D. Redmond, Julia Riley, Hannah M. Ross, Blake E. Sanchez, Autumn J. Shumaker, Desiree A. Simmons, Kaylynn R. Smith, Dontarius V. Tate, Tamia A. Taylor, Rebecca D. Tharp, Tyce Wade, Jamar Wells, Adam R. Winski

Grade 11

Amanda Ash, Syneca A. Baker, Evelina Barber, Ezechiel Biamungu, Alison J. Bundza, Brianna P. Byrd, Dustin C. Cardenas, Cody B. Casteel, Michael T. Clark, Kailin R. Cutliff, Gabriella M. Diaz, Dimitree T. Dickerson, Adyson Eastburg, Brytne L. Fenton, Trevor C. Folger, Megan N. Foster, Jada B. Gaston, Jesse C. Hendrickson, Alexis Herr, Sarah J. Hoenig, Kendra L. Hossain, Hannah M. Huppenbauer, Nolan D. Jenkins, Tiana R. Jenkins, Dawson P. Johnson, Tierra R. Jones, Bryce A. Lester, Jordan C. Livingston, Jeffrey G. Mackey, Anna Mangieri, Desire I. Matthews, Patrick McCance, Austin W. Mcdorman, John A. Mcgee, Javani G. Mcknight, Yvonne L. Mixon, Richard A. Moreno, Colton D. Motz, Brianna M. Myers, Nicole Obrien, Tyler D. Olson, Brick M. Palmgren, Brooks A. Payne, Deven E. Pemberton, Colton M. Peterson, Xavier A. Peterson, Haley M. Price, Kalisa D. Pugh, Donnivan M. Reed, Alexia A. Rodriguez, Joseph C. Royse, Marcos Sanchez, Hunter T. Sanders, Ekira S. Shepherd, Isaac J. Silber, Star H. Simpson, Carly D. Smith, Charlotte R. Snyder, Kaylyn H. Spencer, Daniel D. Stratton, Blaise J. Strong, Kolton J. Sturgeon, Alyssa C. Theobald, Richard J. Tippey, John Logan H. Treadway, Drake B. Walker, Liasha J. Webb, April B. White, Taylor P. Willis, Elizabeth N. Winter, Jacob C. Yeast, Jacob R. Young

Grade 10
‚Äč

Kaitlyn P. Anno, Randy Bile, Jenna N. Blair, Austin P. Bleyaert, Marshell L. Booker, Luke W. Bradburn, Aaron W. Burrows, Zachary M. Cantwell, Juan K. Caro, Alejandro S. Chavez, Byrice J. Clark, Natalie A. Clifton, Elizabeth M. Costner, Emily M. Davies, Abbey J. Davis, Jazsmin S. Davis, Cynthia D. Dickson, Lina I. Duke, Dalton G. Engel, Natalie S. Fleming, Cheyenne R. Gaddis, Brianna German, Andres T. Giles III, Jacob R. Gillenwater, Justin T. Glass, Alexsia Harlan, Dominic G. Heck, Bradley L. Hill, William A. Hutchison, Kiara N. Jones, Baleigh A. Kelley, Austin L. Kidder, Kelsi J. Kleine, Jordan C. Kreps, Faythe A. Law, Alejandro I. Luna, Karma B. Maner Stevenson, Wyatt P. Mayor, Chloe J. McCarthy, Alaya B. Mitchell, Hailee E. Mygatt, Rylee C. Neal, Sierra D. Orozco, Katelynn Payne, Derrek L. Pettis, Jenna L. Pieper, Brandon J. Ponce, Deante A. Pulley, Dewon A. Pulley, Taylor Redington, Morgan L. Reed, Andrea R. Sampson, Ashtin R. Schisler, Jacob C. Schisler, Chloe N. Shanks, Matrix D. Silberer, Felicity P. Teel, Ethan Templeton, Samuel G. Trout, Rachel C. Walker, Erica M. Williams, Alyson R. Wilt, Austin L. Wolford, Kavan J. Woodruff, Joel Zavala, Logan R. Zeigler, Ashley M. Zimmerman

Grade 9

Matthew Alvear, Colin E. Angelo, Patricia J. Bratcher, Madeline Carlson, Ashlyn Cooper, Livia C. Dunbar, Braydon J. Embree, Alexius S. Empson, Allison L. Feely, Andres I. Felix Lopez, Justis R. Gatson, Amy L. Hardy, Victoria E. Hawkins, Keyonta T. Henry, David M. Hoffman, Koby D. Hull, Jordan M. Huttenstine, Shelby L. Kilpatrick, Hannah M. Laursen, Dyllan Lowe, Tanner A. Lowe, Adriel C. Maciejewski, Cheyenne T. Maciejewski, Hunter Magstadt, Jolinda M. Mangieri, Mason A. Martinez, John D. McCulloch, Blake A. McKee, Kaitlin M. McLean, Abbey J. Mendez, Joseph C. Moore, Lorenzo G. Moreno, Shaelynn M. Morrison, Isaiah K. Mowen, Peter D. Ngoma, Kylee M. Nicholas, Madison K. Schauer, Michael L. Stormer, Carter K. Thompson, Nicholas R. Winters, Emma D. Wright



Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.